Explore the

West coast

 

Buy your tickets now Booking Ship

Use My Account to get there faster

Additional Sailings and Service Changes

Oban - Lismore Summer Tidal Amendments 2017

Oban - Lismore Summer Tidal Amendments 

We will be operating the below amendments to the Oban - Lismore summer timetable for July, August, September and October


July 2017

Sunday 23rd July

The 11:00 from Oban will depart 35 minutes late at 11:35.

The 12:00 from Lismore will depart 40 minutes late at 12:40.

Monday 24th July

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 40 minutes late at 14:40.

The 15:00 from Lismore will depart 40 minutes late at 15:40.

Tuesday 25th July

The 14:00 from Oban is cancelled.

The 15:00 from Lismore will operate as normal.

Wednesday 26th July

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 20 minutes early at 13:40.

The 15:00 from Lismore will operate as normal.

Thursday 27th July

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 25 minutes late at 14:25.

The 15:00 from Lismore will depart 25 minutes late at 15:25.
 


August 2017

Tuesday 22nd August

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 25 minutes late at 14:25.

The 15:00 from Lismore will depart 25 minutes late at 15:25.

Wednesday 23rd August

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 10 minutes late at 14:10.

The 15:00 from Lismore will depart 10 minutes late at 15:10.

Thursday 24th August

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 40 minutes early at 13:20.

The 15:00 from Lismore will depart 25 minutes early at 14:35.
 


September 2017

Thursday 7th September

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 25 minutes late at 14:25.

The 15:00 from Lismore will depart 25 minutes late at 15:25.

Friday 8th September 

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 50 minutes early at 13:10.

The 15:00 from Lismore will depart 50 minutes early at 14:10.

Saturday 9th September

The 14:15 from Oban will depart 25 minutes early at 13:50.

The 15:15 from Lismore will depart 25 minutes early at 14:50.

Thursday 21st September

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 35 minutes late at 14:35.

The 15:00 from Lismore will depart 35 minutes late at 15:35.

Friday 22nd September

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 1 hour late at 15:00

The 15:00 from Lismore will depart 1 hour late at 16:00.


October 2017

Friday 6th October

The 14:00 from Oban will depart 10 minutes late at 14:10.

The 15:00 from Lismore will depart 10 minutes late at 15:10.

Saturday 7th October

The 14:15 from Oban will depart 45 minutes late at 15:00.

The 15:15 from Lismore will depart 45 minutes late at 16:00.

Sunday 8th October

The 15:00 from Oban will depart 30 minutes late at 15:30.

The 16:00 from Lismore will depart 30 minutes late at 16:30.

Close Don't show again